PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

1. General Provisions

1.1 the company "StartBlock" (hereinafter referred to as the Operator) makes the observance of the rights and freedoms of citizens one of the most important conditions for the implementation of its activities.

1.2 The Operator's Policy on the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about visitors to the startblock.online website. Personal data is processed in accordance with the Federal Law "On Personal Data" No. 152-FZ.

2. The basic concepts used in the Policy:

2.1 Web site - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address startblock.online;

2.2 User - any visitor of the startblock.online website;

2.3 Personal data - any information relating to the user of the startblock.online website;

2.4. Processing of personal data - any action with personal data, performed using a computer, as well as without using it;

2.5 Personalization of personal data is actions that result in the impossibility of determining the belonging of personal data to a specific User or person without using additional information;

2.6. Dissemination of personal data - any actions that result in the disclosure of personal data to an indefinite circle of persons;

2.7 Provision of personal data - any actions that result in the disclosure of personal data to a certain circle of persons;

2.8 Destruction of personal data - any actions that result in the irrevocable destruction of personal data on a computer or any other media.

3. The operator can process the following personal data:

3.1 User Email Address

3.2 User Phone Number

3.3 Username

3.4. Also on the site is the collection and processing of impersonal data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrika and Google Analytics and others).

4. Purpose of processing personal data

4.1 The purpose of processing the email address, telephone number, last name, first name and patronymic name of the User is to clarify the details of the order. The Operator also has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending a letter to the Operator at team@startblock.online

4.2 Impersonal User data collected using Internet statistics services, are used to collect information about the actions of Users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal grounds for the processing of personal data

5.1 The Operator processes the User's personal data only if sent by the User through the forms located on the site team@startblock.online. By submitting his personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.

5.2 The Operator processes the impersonal User data in case it is allowed in the User's browser settings (the preservation of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology are enabled).

6. The order of collection, storage, transmission and other types of personal data processing

6.1 The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to prevent access to personal data of unauthorized persons.

6.2 The personal data of the User will never, under any circumstances, be passed on to third parties, except in cases related to the execution of the current legislation.

6.3. In case of detection of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator's e-mail address team@startblock.online, marked "Actualization of personal data"

6.3. The term for processing personal data is unlimited. The user may at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Team@startblock.online Operator's email address, marked "Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data".

7. Final provisions

7.1. The user can receive any clarification on issues of interest relating to the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail team@startblock.online.

7.2. This document will reflect any changes in the personal data processing policy of the Operator. In case of significant changes, the User may be sent information to the email address indicated by him.